Sunday, January 6, 2013

Fight With Me by Kristen Proby ~ Blog Tour


Jules Montgomery is too busy and content with her life to worry about a man, especially one Nate McKenna. If growing up with four brothers has taught her anything, she knows to stay away from sexy men with tattoos and motorcycles. That goes double if he's your boss. During the one incredible night they shared, he violated the no fraternization policy...among other things, and it won't happen again. Jules won't risk her career for mind-blowing sex, no matter how much her body and her damn heart keep arguing with her.

Nate McKenna could give a shit about the no fraternizing policy. He wants Jules and he'll have her. The rules could bend around them, or be damned. He's not a man to be taken lightly, and Jules Montgomery is about to find out just how he responds to being pushed aside after the best night of sex he's ever had. She can fight all she wants, but he'll have her in his bed in the end.


I've found my latest obsession and it is the With Me in Seattle series by Kristen Proby and Fight With Me was the best yet! I thought I was head over heels in lust...oops I meant to say love with Luke but move over Luke, Nate is my new man....OMG HOLY TATTOO and PIERCED HOTNESS ;) 4.5 stars!

Fight With Me is the story of Jule's and Nate, co-workers with a no frat policy who have it bad for each other, and we all know that forbidden fruit is the best temptation.  The scenes between them were HOT.....if it was possible for the pages to catch flames they would have. The chemistry and dialogue between these two characters was SMOLDERING! Oh and Nate - Mr.smoking hot businessman with a bad boy side that comes out at night....yes PLEASE I'll take a side of that...I have asked my husband to get more tattoos and an Apadravya piercing all in honor of Nate.....and yes ladies my husband is convinced I have officially fell of my rocker LOL! Nate knows what he wants and he has his sights set on Jules.  Jules is independent, smart, and beautiful but is she willing to jeopardize all her hard work and her career for Nate? Read the book and find out!

I am so glad to have found this series, the books are amazing! Sexy, fun, fresh, and just enough drama to keep you interested but not make the stories unrealistic.  Can't wait to see what Kristen has in store for us in the next book in the series "Play With Me".

Purchase Fight With Me on Amazon
Purchase Fight With Me on Barnes and Noble

The Giveaway
To win ONE of two e-copies of Fight With Me or a signed paperback, ENTER HERE (open internationally):

a Rafflecopter giveaway

No comments:

Post a Comment